2018-19 Emory Athletics Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Watermelon Run
Final
1st

vs Georgia DIII Invitational
Final
1st of 3 teams

New Paltz
vs Saint Benedict
Final
0 - 3

Ill. Wesleyan
vs Texas-Tyler
Final
1 - 3

Covenant
vs New Paltz
Final
1 - 3

Whittier
vs Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
3 - 1

vs Puget Sound
@ San Antonio, TX
Final
W, 1-0

Whittier
Final
W, 3-0

Saint Benedict
vs Texas-Tyler
Final
2 - 3

Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 2-0
1
New Paltz
vs Texas-Tyler
Final
1 - 3

Saint Benedict
vs Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
3 - 0

Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1

Covenant
vs Texas-Tyler
Final
0 - 3

New Paltz
vs Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
3 - 2

Whittier
vs Ill. Wesleyan
Final
2 - 3

Covenant
Final
W, 3-0

Wash. & Lee
Final - OT
W, 5-4

Whittier
vs Saint Benedict
Final
0 - 3
2
vs Pacific Lutheran
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
6
Transylvania
Final
W, 3-0

Oglethorpe
Final
W, 9-0
7
Otterbein
Final
W, 3-0

Berry
Final
W, 3-0
8
Whitworth
Final
W, 3-1

vs Rowan
@ Camden, NJ
Final
W, 1-0

Tufts
Final
W, 3-0
9
vs Rowan
@ Misenheimer, N.C.
Final
L, 1-0

at Rutgers-Camden
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
12
13
14
vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, RI
TBA

vs Juniata
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 3-2

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 3-1
15
vs Univ. of Montevallo Falcon Classic
Final
3rd out of 22 teams

vs Univ. of Montevallo Falcon Classic
Final
4th out of 25 teams

vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, RI
TBA

vs Texas-Dallas
@ Claremont, CA/East-West Challenge
Final
W, 3-1

vs Lynchburg
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
L, 1-0

Millsaps
Final
W, 4-0
16
vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, RI
TBA

vs Thomas More
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
W, 4-2

Maritime (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
17
vs NCAA Fall Preview - 54 holes
Through 2 rounds
1st out 18 teans
18
vs NCAA Fall Preview - 54 holes
Final
1st out of 18 teams
19
at Birmingham Southern
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
Piedmont
7:00 PM
22
23
at Huntingdon
4:00 PM
24
vs Emory B Team Tri-Match
25
Sewanee
7:00 PM
26
27
28
ITA South Regional Championships
TBA
29
vs JSU Foothills Invitational
8:50 am (CDT)

vs JSU Foothills Invitational
8:00 (CDT)

ITA South Regional Championships
TBA

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Waltham, Mass.
12:00 PM

at Washington (Mo.)
12:00 PM

at Washington (Mo.)
2:30 PM

vs New York U.
@ Waltham, Mass.
4:00 PM
30
ITA South Regional Championships
TBA

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Waltham, Mass.
12:00 PM
1
vs Gordin Classic - 54 holes
2
vs Gordin Classic - 54 holes

Berry
7:00 PM
3
at Lee
7:00 PM
4
5
6
Chicago
11:00 AM

Chicago
1:30 PM