2018-19 Emory Athletics Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs Diving Competition vs. BSC/West Florida
All Day

ITA South Regional Championships
TBA

vs N.C. Wesleyan
@ Atlanta, GA
9:00 AM

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Waltham, MA
Final
L, 3-1
1
vs Gordin Classic - 54 holes
After 2 rounds
2nd out of 13 teams
2
vs Gordin Classic - 54 holes
Final
2nd out of 13 teams

Berry
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Lee
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
Blue-Gold Intrasquad Meet
4:00 PM
Blue, 168-120

Blue-Gold Intrasquad Meet
4:00 PM
Gold, 161-99
6
Chicago
Final
L, 2-0

Chicago
Final
L, 3-2
7
vs Sewanee
@ Atlanta - Oglethorpe University
Final
W, 3-0

at Oglethorpe
Final
W, 3-0
8
vs Tartan Invitational
After 2 rounds
1st out of 12 teams
9
vs Tartan Invitational
Final
t-1st out of 12 teams

Maryville (Tenn.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Berry
Final
L, 3-1

Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
W, 3-1
10
11
vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
TBA
12
vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
TBA

vs Georgia Southern Tournament
@ Statesboro, GA
TBA

at New York U.
Final
L, 1-0

at New York U.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
13
at Birmingham Southern
10:00 AM
W, 186-102

at Birmingham Southern
10:00 AM
W, 178-110

vs NCAA Pre-Nationals
Final
10th out of 52 teams

vs Berry Invitational
Final
7th out of 24 teams

vs NCAA Pre-Nationals
Final
15th out of 50 teams

vs Berry Invitational
Finals
4th out of 20 teams

vs ITA Cup
@ Rome, GA
TBA

vs Georgia Southern Tournament
@ Statesboro, GA
TBA

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Chicago
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
14
vs Golfweek DIII Invitational
After 1st Round
1st out of 18 teams

vs Georgia Southern Tournament
@ Statesboro, GA
TBA

vs Brandeis
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Brandeis
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

at Brandeis
Final
W, 2-1

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs Golfweek DIII Invitational
After 2nd Round
1st out of 18 teams
16
vs Golfweek DIII Invitational
Final
1st out of 18 teams

Oglethorpe
Final
L, 2-1
17
Covenant
Final
W, 4-0
18
at Agnes Scott
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
Queens University of Charlotte
1:00 PM
L, 144-118

Queens University of Charlotte
1:00 PM
L, 186-76

vs Bobcat Invitational
Final
5th out of 19 teams

vs Bobcat Invitational
Final
7th out of 18 teams
21
at Berry
Final
W, 3-1
22
vs Chick-fil-A Collegiate
After 1st Round
3rd out of 18 teams - 299
23
vs Chick-fil-A Collegiate
Final
t-4th out of 19 teams
24
25
26
Salem
vs Oglethorpe
Final
0 - 3

Randolph-Macon
vs Thomas More
Final
0 - 3

Wash. & Lee
vs Oglethorpe
Final
3 - 0

Salem
at Emory
Final
0 - 3

Thomas More
vs Birmingham-Southern
Final
1 - 3

Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 2-0

Birmingham-Southern
vs Wash. & Lee
Final
3 - 1

Randolph-Macon
at Emory
Final
0 - 3

Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 1-0
27
Thomas More
vs Salem
Final
3 - 0

Wash. & Lee
at Emory
Final
0 - 3

Thomas More
vs Wash. & Lee
Final
3 - 1

Birmingham-Southern
vs Randolph-Macon
Final
3 - 1

Birmingham-Southern
at Emory
Final
3 - 1

Salem
vs Randolph-Macon
Final
0 - 3
28
vs UAA Championships
Final
5th out of 8 teams

vs UAA Championships
Final
4th out of 8 teams

Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 3-0

Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 2-1
29
30
31
1
2
Emory Invitational
Day 1 of 2
1st - 297 pts.

Emory Invitational
Day 1 of 2
1st - 324 pts.

vs Brandeis
@ Rochester, NY
Final
W, 3-0

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Rochester, NY
Final
W, 3-0
3
Emory Invitational
Day 2 of 2
1st - 626 pts.

Emory Invitational
Day 2 of 2
1st - 647 pts.

vs Wofford Invitational
@ Spartanburg, SC
TBA

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Chicago
@ Rochester, NY
Final
W, 3-0

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1