Recap | Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 04:58 PM
          2010 Emory University Invitational - 3/19/2010 to 3/20/2010          
                               Emory University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Flight 1of 2 Top 9 Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leaman, Tara              SR Cedarville            43.00m     43.64m     143-02  10   
      43.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hannay, Sarah             JR Cedarville            39.40m     34.70m     113-10   8   
      FOUL  31.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.70m
  3 Dekoekkoek, Tracy         SO Hope                  33.00m     32.28m     105-11   6   
      32.28m  30.29m  29.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Poll, Danielle            SO Hope                  33.00m     31.65m     103-10   5   
      FOUL  31.65m  23.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cutrona, Kara             SR Emory                 30.00m     31.34m     102-10   4   
      FOUL  26.28m  26.86m  27.96m  31.34m  PASS
  6 Green, Kelsey             SO Huntington            31.39m     26.16m      85-10   3   
      26.16m  FOUL  23.46m  24.32m  26.10m  24.95m
  7 Thomas, Amanda            FR Hope                  25.00m     23.78m      78-00   2   
      22.54m  20.00m  23.78m  18.88m  17.64m  FOUL
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Flight 1of 2 Top 9 Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pantila, Shane            JR Augsburg              39.91m     49.78m     163-04  10   
      43.84m  49.78m  FOUL  47.53m  47.48m  FOUL
  2 McConnel, David           JR Birmingham-S          43.20m     44.66m     146-06   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.63m  39.03m  44.46m  44.66m
  3 Bright, Thomas            SO Emory                 41.00m     41.35m     135-08   6   
      39.67m  FOUL  FOUL  41.35m  39.34m  39.89m
  4 Thatcher, Joel            FR Huntington            40.20m     39.58m     129-10   5   
      35.65m  39.58m  37.60m  FOUL  38.82m  39.53m
  5 Dekoekkoek, Bryan         SR Hope                  38.00m     39.05m     128-01   4   
      37.47m  39.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Euwer, Ben                SO Emory                 40.00m     38.34m     125-09   3   
      FOUL  35.77m  37.51m  FOUL  FOUL  38.34m
  7 Robson, Edward            JR Emory                 30.00m     35.25m     115-08   2   
      35.21m  34.89m  35.25m          
  8 Vossen, Zachary           SO Hope                  34.00m     34.81m     114-02   1   
      34.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Scholten, Carl            JR Hope                  37.00m     33.58m     110-02 
      33.58m  FOUL  32.86m  33.35m  33.18m  32.01m
 10 Myers, Bryan              FR Huntington            32.00m     31.12m     102-01 
      29.07m  31.12m  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vandeguchte, Kara         JR Hope                   1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
  2 Reschke, Kristen          SO Hope                   1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   8   
  3 Bosch, Kristen            FR Hope                   1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75   6   
  4 Adeshigbin, Omotayo       JR Clayton Stat           1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75   5   
  5 Valentine, Natalia        FR Clayton Stat           1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00   4   
 
Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Flight 1of 3 Top 9 Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Messanger, Mark           JR Birmingham-S          54.19m     56.80m     186-04  10   
  2 Hannay, Greg              FR Cedarville            50.00m     55.25m     181-03   8   
  3 Paas, Michael             SR Hope                  50.00m     52.06m     170-10   6   
  4 Fiedler, Todd             SO Huntington            47.51m     50.46m     165-07   5   
  5 Robson, Edward            JR Emory                 48.00m     49.10m     161-01   4   
  6 Schultz, John             SR Birmingham-S          53.00m     48.38m     158-09   3   
  7 Molstre, Jordan           JR Cedarville            51.68m     48.10m     157-10   2   
  8 Pruente, Brad             JR Emory                 50.00m     46.97m     154-01   1   
  9 Wiant, Pence              FR Emory                 47.00m     40.50m     132-10 
 10 Martin, Travis            FR Hope                  40.00m     38.90m     127-07 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Flight 1 of 3 Top 9 Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Mitch            SO Birmingham-S           6.05m      6.45m   2.7  21-02.00  10   
     5.94m(1.0) 6.45m(2.7) 6.13m(-1.5) 6.41m(+0.0)    6.07m(-0.1)
  2 Jones, Jonathan           FR Columbus St.           6.40m      6.44m  -0.5  21-01.50   8   
     5.91m(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.27m(-1.2) 5.81m(-1.8) 6.44m(-0.5) 5.80m(0.8)
  3 Faits, Tyler              SR Emory                  6.45m      6.42m   0.9  21-00.75   6   
     5.88m(+0.0) 6.42m(0.9) 6.27m(-0.4) 5.97m(0.8) 6.27m(0.7) FOUL(-0.8)
  4 Fiedler, Todd             SO Huntington             6.16m      6.40m   1.3  21-00.00   5   
     6.40m(1.3) 6.26m(0.8) 5.82m(-0.3) 6.03m(0.8)       
  5 Lane, Aaron               FR Cedarville             6.39m      6.18m   0.9  20-03.50   4   
     5.59m(-0.8) 6.18m(0.9) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.01m(0.1) 5.38m(1.5) FOUL     
  6 Lantern, Pat              FR Emory                  5.90m      6.10m   1.1  20-00.25   3   
     5.99m(0.1) 6.10m(1.1) 5.88m(-1.1) 5.48m(-1.8) FOUL(0.3) 5.90m(-1.5)
  7 Marcellino, Emmanuel      SO Augsburg               6.04m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25   2   
     5.38m(-0.7) 5.88m(2.6) 5.95m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.2) 5.66m(0.2) 5.45m(0.3)
  8 Klinger, Neil             FR Cedarville             6.08m      5.92m   0.6  19-05.25   1   
     5.68m(1.5) 5.85m(2.2) 5.63m(-0.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.92m(0.6)
  9 Adedayo, Oluwatobi        FR Clayton Stat           5.99m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
     5.78m(0.9) 5.88m(-0.0)    FOUL(1.1) 5.45m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)
 10 Martin, Travis            FR Hope                   5.85m      5.82m   1.3  19-01.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.71m(-0.1) 5.82m(1.3)            
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Flight 1 of 2 Top 9 Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Euwer, Ben                SO Emory                 13.12m     13.71m   44-11.75  10   
      12.84m  12.34m  13.71m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McConnel, David           JR Birmingham-S          14.50m     13.57m   44-06.25   8   
      12.45m  12.78m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  13.57m
  3 Lemaster, Sam             FR Cedarville            12.32m     13.41m   44-00.00   6   
      FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.31m
  4 Robson, Edward            JR Emory                 13.00m     13.06m   42-10.25   5   
      12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  12.50m
  5 Des Marais, Scott            Furman                13.16m     12.80m   42-00.00   4   
      12.23m  12.31m  12.51m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dekoekkoek, Bryan         SR Hope                  12.50m     12.66m   41-06.50   3   
      12.18m  12.66m  FOUL  12.48m  12.10m  11.95m
  7 Vossen, Zachary           SO Hope                  12.00m     12.02m   39-05.25   2   
      10.62m  11.78m  FOUL  11.59m  12.02m  FOUL
  8 Thatcher, Joel            FR Huntington            12.59m     11.20m   36-09.00   1   
      10.42m  11.20m  FOUL  10.92m  10.73m  FOUL
  9 Castanon, Antonio         SO Birmingham-S          10.83m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.85m  11.05m  FOUL  10.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Scholten, Carl            JR Hope                  11.00m      8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay RANDOM SEED
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emory  'A'                                        7:51.42    7:50.07   10   
     1) Ellwood, Stephen FR             2) Lanza, Kevin JR                
     3) Gregg, Aaron SO                 4) Campbell, Jason JR             
  2 Cedarville  'A'                                   7:53.00    7:56.23    8   
     1) Thayer, Evan SO                 2) Davies, Jordan JR              
     3) Carter, Joseph SO               4) Klinger, Neil FR               
  3 Hope  'A'                                         8:00.00    7:59.90    6   
     1) Hernandez, Brian SO             2) Mckeachie, Andrew SO           
     3) Love, Nathan SO                 4) Barney, Elliott FR             
  4 Clayton State  'A'                                8:02.00    8:03.21    5   
     1) Azcue, Ayrton FR                2) Fort, Ricky SO                 
     3) Russell, Shelby SO              4) Spezzacatena, Robert SO        
  5 Emory  'B'                                        8:06.13    8:15.53    4   
     1) Heir, Manvir SO                 2) Chambers, Isaac FR             
     3) Trumbo, Ty FR                   4) Lawson, Eric FR                
  6 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                          8:00.00    8:44.59    3   
     1) Cook, Zac FR                    2) Gurley, Will JR                
     3) Olsen, David FR                 4) Kramer, Reed JR                
 
Event 12  Women 4x800 Meter Relay RANDOM SEED
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cedarville  'A'                                   9:40.00    9:33.34   10   
     1) Wong, Abby FR                   2) Wong, Lydia SR                 
     3) Wong, Rachel SO                 4) Case, Carolyn FR               
  2 Emory  'A'                                       10:00.00    9:39.08    8   
     1) Cardy, Christina FR             2) Edwards, Calleson FR           
     3) Jeppsson, Sabrina FR            4) Frank, Melanie FR              
  3 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                               9:40.00    9:44.34    6   
     1) Buchanan, Morgan SR             2) Groppe, Monika JR              
     3) Sumner, Amanda SR               4) Wennerstrom, Natalie SO        
  4 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                         10:00.00    9:48.78    5   
     1) Williamson, Mary JR             2) Moore, Emily JR                
     3) Hodges, Caitlin JR              4) Goldfarb, Aly SR               
  5 Clayton State  'A'                               10:10.00    9:53.20    4   
     1) Galvin, Paige FR                2) Belmudes, Monique FR           
     3) Marshall, Tamara SO             4) Hutchinson, Masiah SO          
  6 Hope  'A'                                        10:10.00   10:03.76    3   
     1) Nelson, Kate SO                 2) Gobrogge, Katrina SO           
     3) Sheldon, Kaley FR               4) Holicki, Chelsea SO            
  7 Berry  'B'                                       10:00.00   10:05.69    2   
     1) Cook, Jennifer SO               2) Cooper, Courtney JR            
     3) Sons, Anna JR                   4) McGinnis, Keri SO              
  8 Berry  'A'                                       10:50.00   10:55.30    1   
     1) Huard, Rosalyn JR               2) O'Dell, Alyssa JR              
     3) Norris, Casey SO                4) Nelson, Anna SO                
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fenn, Natalie             JR Emory               11:39.02   11:40.82   10   
  2 Flink, Becca              SR Emory               11:39.56   11:59.75    8   
  3 Shelton, Rebecca          SO Furman              11:46.52   12:05.88    6   
  4 Terrell, Meghan           FR Cedarville          12:00.00   12:11.23    5   
  5 Moore, Tabby              FR Cedarville          13:10.00   13:07.33    4   
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase seeded
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diehl, Luke               SR Huntington           9:25.42    9:41.55   10   
  2 Vaughn, Chris             JR Cedarville           9:46.42    9:52.06    8   
  3 Anderson, Eric            SR Hope                10:10.00   10:09.22    6   
  4 Clarke, Thomas            SR Berry               10:05.00   10:13.38    5   
  5 Mauney, Chris             SO Hope                10:15.00   10:37.29    4   
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 FLight 1of 2 Top 9 Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Shelby             FR Birmingham-S          40.00m     37.26m     122-03  10   
      32.93m  32.70m  30.61m  33.61m  32.65m  37.26m
  2 Ryals, Whittney           FR Columbus St.          34.90m     35.10m     115-02   8   
      34.24m  32.17m  31.84m  35.10m  28.93m  31.42m
  3 Leaman, Tara              SR Cedarville            36.80m     33.86m     111-01   6   
      28.73m  33.86m  FOUL  30.03m  32.11m  32.88m
  4 Ford, Theresa             FR Emory                 23.00m     33.43m     109-08   5   
      27.17m  32.44m  33.43m  28.47m  31.54m  FOUL
  5 Vandeguchte, Kelsi        FR Hope                  30.00m     30.62m     100-05   4   
      26.06m  30.39m  30.62m  26.29m  28.80m    
  6 Gokey, Haleigh            SR Hope                  30.00m     27.86m      91-05   3   
      27.06m  25.72m  25.99m  27.86m  27.60m  27.35m
  7 Milmed, Laura             FR Emory                 24.00m     26.50m      86-11   2   
      25.37m  26.50m  FOUL  25.77m  25.63m  26.05m
  8 Hoffman, Haili            FR Clayton Stat          25.00m     25.71m      84-04   1   
      25.71m  23.49m  FOUL  23.19m     24.06m
  9 Glomski, Kaitlin          FR Hope                  26.00m     24.33m      79-10 
      21.77m     24.33m            
 10 Cutrona, Kara             SR Emory                 23.00m     22.35m      73-04 
      20.64m  21.93m  22.35m            
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roser, Brett              JR Truett-McCon           2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Jones, Jonathan           FR Columbus St.           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
  2 Donkersloot, John         JR Hope                   2.04m      1.93m    6-04.00   7   
  4 Toney, Brian                 Furman                 1.89m      1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Fulton, Dezmon            JR Hope                   1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
  5 Wheatley, Andrew          FR Birmingham-S           1.89m      1.83m    6-00.00   3.50
  7 Lusk, Josh                SO Cedarville             1.90m     J1.83m    6-00.00   2   
 
Event 17  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kering, Nicholas          JR Columbus St.        31:30.00   31:43.13   10   
  2 Badertscher, T.J.         JR Cedarville          32:31.28   32:03.51    8   
  3 Haglund, Brent            SR Augsburg            31:30.00   32:59.30    6   
  4 Helton, Stewart           SR Columbus St.        32:40.00   33:00.72    5   
  5 Herber, Joseph            SO Huntington          32:20.00   33:03.47    4   
  6 Miller, Jay               SO Furman              33:21.64   33:04.13    3   
  7 Wiersum, Matthew          SR Hope                32:20.00   33:09.37    2   
  8 Sanchez, Victor           SR Augsburg            32:30.00   33:11.15    1   
  9 Wood, Lance               FR Huntington                     33:46.01  
 10 Moore, Alex               JR Cedarville          35:00.45   33:54.57  
 
Event 18  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Alice           SO Berry               38:55.00   39:15.75   10   
  2 Hecker, Sharon            FR Hope                39:00.00   40:03.84    8   
  3 Wasserfall, Erin          JR Lee (Tenn.)         40:20.00   40:13.76    6   
  4 WhitakerLea, Alex         SR Berry               41:00.00   42:16.90    5   
  5 Pate, Jessica                Furman              40:30.00   42:21.28    4   
  6 Rosetti, Tricia           SO Furman              40:00.00   42:57.34    3   
  7 Hollander, Jennifer       SO Cedarville          40:45.00   43:58.81    2   
  8 Shirey, Molly             SO Huntington          45:03.00   44:41.43    1   
  9 Phillips, Sidney             Lee (Tenn.)         42:50.00   45:06.48  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Etienne, Keisha           SR Clayton Stat         1:03.00    1:02.69   1  10   
  2 Donino, Brittany          JR Emory                1:05.65    1:05.11   1   8   
  3 Gruet, Chelsea            SO Cedarville           1:07.10    1:06.39   1   6   
  4 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                 1:08.00    1:06.71   1   5   
  5 Lanphier, Katie           SO Cedarville           1:06.90    1:06.82   1   4   
  6 Venlet, Sarah             FR Hope                 1:09.00    1:08.35   1   3   
  7 Lambie-Hanson, Laura      SO Emory                1:06.56    1:08.66   1   2   
  8 Diggs, Charlotte          SO Emory                1:09.57    1:08.89   2   1   
  9 Browne, Alison            FR Emory                1:11.11    1:12.33   2 
 10 Geurink, Lisa             SO Hope                 1:12.00    1:12.68   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Justin           SO Cedarville             55.13      52.79   1  10   
  2 Greenhouse, Alex          SR Emory                  53.00      53.25   1   8   
  3 Hain, Fritz               SR Emory                  54.29      54.74   1   6   
  4 Rinck, Nicholas           JR Hope                   55.40      55.77   1   5   
  5 Strand, James             SR Augsburg               56.69      56.14   2   4   
  6 LaFontaine, Sean          JR Huntington             57.01      56.82   2   3   
  7 Treiber, Aaron            SR Hope                   55.50      57.14   1   2   
  8 Olson, Blake              SR Ut-Chattanoo           58.00      57.33   2   1   
  9 Tress, Brandon            SR Cedarville             55.46      57.36   1 
 10 Husfelt, Eli              SO Cedarville             59.16      57.42   3 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.           11.90      12.38q -0.9  3 
  2 Winik, Alexa              SO Cedarville             12.41      12.60q -0.4  1 
  3 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.           12.10      12.84q -0.4  1 
  4 Holman, Whitney           SR Augsburg               12.70      12.89q -0.9  3 
  5 Givens, Raquisha          FR Columbus St.           12.50      12.95q -0.8  2 
  6 Schoeff, Josann           JR Huntington             12.97      13.31q -0.9  3 
  7 Kreichelt, Emily          JR Hope                   13.15      13.46q -0.8  2 
  8 Adams, Alycia             FR Emory                  13.40      13.65q -0.9  3 
  9 Walton, Rachel            SO Hope                   13.40      13.68  -0.4  1 
 10 Bayon, Rachel             SR Huntington             14.44      13.72  -0.8  2 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.           12.38      12.07   1.5  10   
  2 Winik, Alexa              SO Cedarville             12.60      12.28   1.5   8   
  3 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.           12.84      12.52   1.5   6   
  4 Holman, Whitney           SR Augsburg               12.89      12.69   1.5   5   
  5 Givens, Raquisha          FR Columbus St.           12.95      12.96   1.5   4   
  6 Schoeff, Josann           JR Huntington             13.31      13.09   1.5   3   
  7 Kreichelt, Emily          JR Hope                   13.46      13.28   1.5   2   
 
Event 22  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Goldfarb, Aly             SR Birmingham-S           3.75m      3.30m   10-10.00  10   
  2 Tuberg, Brittany          FR Augsburg               3.10m      3.00m    9-10.00   8   
  3 Kyler, Michelle           SR Huntington             3.20m      2.85m    9-04.25   6   
  4 Kirby, Laura              SO Cedarville             2.50m      2.40m    7-10.50   5   
  5 Diggs, Charlotte          SO Emory                  2.50m     J2.40m    7-10.50   4   
  6 Ryals, Whittney           FR Columbus St.           2.60m      2.25m    7-04.50   3   
  7 Baerwaldt, Tiffany        FR Emory                  2.50m      2.10m    6-10.75   2   
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Flight 1 of 3 Top 9 Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannay, Sarah             JR Cedarville            11.30m     10.90m   35-09.25  10   
      10.81m  10.04m  10.52m  10.47m  10.90m  10.86m
  2 Cutrona, Kara             SR Emory                 11.71m     10.43m   34-02.75   8   
      10.42m  9.96m  10.30m  FOUL  FOUL  10.43m
  3 Thomas, Amanda            FR Hope                  10.00m      9.96m   32-08.25   6   
      9.12m  8.97m  FOUL  9.96m  9.69m  FOUL
  4 Sipe, Jessica             SR Cedarville            10.40m      9.67m   31-08.75   5   
      8.39m  9.56m  9.49m  9.67m  9.42m  9.67m
  5 Dekoekkoek, Tracy         SO Hope                  10.50m      9.54m   31-03.75   4   
      8.81m  8.80m  9.07m  9.54m  9.16m  8.41m
  6 Poll, Danielle            SO Hope                  10.00m      9.27m   30-05.00   3   
      9.27m  7.69m  8.51m  8.91m  8.85m  8.79m
  7 Green, Kelsey             SO Huntington            10.47m      9.22m   30-03.00   2   
      9.05m  9.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nappi, Regina             FR Emory                  9.00m      8.12m   26-07.75   1   
      7.86m  7.95m  8.12m  7.79m  7.88m  8.05m
  9 Potter, Tiffani           FR Columbus St.           6.13m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.09m  6.73m  6.77m  6.60m  6.68m  6.64m
 10 Post, Stephanie              Furman                 8.01m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.62m  6.79m            
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Flight 1 of 2 Top 9 Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.           5.60m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75  10   
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL        
  2 Gass, Natasha             SR Clayton Stat           5.25m      5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25   8   
     5.06m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.3) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)
  3 Vandeguchte, Kara         JR Hope                   4.92m      4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50   6   
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0)    4.85m(+0.0)
  4 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                   4.96m      4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50   5   
     FOUL(-0.7) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0)    4.83m(-0.1)
  5 Town, Mariah              SR Huntington             4.43m      4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50   4   
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) FOUL      4.76m(+0.0)
  6 Givens, Raquisha          FR Columbus St.           4.30m      4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25   3   
     FOUL(-0.1) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0) FOUL        
  7 Meister, Rachel           FR Cedarville             5.07m      4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50   2   
     4.22m(-0.6) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.52m(+0.0)
  8 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.           5.00m      4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75   1   
     3.91m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0)   
  9 Gokey, Haleigh            SR Hope                   4.80m      4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) FOUL      4.17m(+0.0) 4.29m(+0.0)
 10 Roebuck, Emily            SO Birmingham-S           4.70m      4.10m  +0.0  13-05.50 
     4.10m(+0.0) 3.85m(+0.0) 3.81m(+0.0)           
 
Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jeremy          FR Columbus St.           11.20      11.28q +0.0  3 
  2 Lampkin, Cameron          JR Hope                   11.10      11.29q +0.0  1 
  3 VanderVeen, Kyle          SO Hope                   11.15      11.30q +0.0  1 
  4 Woods, LaDarius           JR Birmingham-S           10.80      11.46q +0.0  2 
  5 Benjamin, Marcus          JR Cedarville             11.07      11.47q +0.0  3 
  6 Echtinaw, Josh            SO Hope                   11.45      11.51q +0.0  3 
  7 Everett, Christian        FR Hope                   11.38      11.57q +0.0  1 
  8 Schofield, Andrew         JR Hope                   11.38      11.67q +0.0  1 
  9 Stinson, Demetrius        FR Clayton Stat           11.80      11.68  +0.0  1 
 10 Millette, Gil             FR Augsburg               11.30      11.74  +0.0  2 
 
Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jeremy          FR Columbus St.           11.28      11.15   1.4  10   
  2 VanderVeen, Kyle          SO Hope                   11.30      11.20   1.4   8   
  3 Echtinaw, Josh            SO Hope                   11.51      11.43   1.4   6   
  4 Benjamin, Marcus          JR Cedarville             11.47      11.44   1.4   5   
  5 Everett, Christian        FR Hope                   11.57      11.45   1.4   4   
  6 Schofield, Andrew         JR Hope                   11.67      11.67   1.4   3   
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donino, Brittany          JR Emory                  14.90      14.90q +0.0  3 
  2 Vandeguchte, Kara         JR Hope                   16.00      15.58q +0.0  3 
  3 Gruet, Chelsea            SO Cedarville             16.20      15.88q +0.0  3 
  4 Senungi, Caroline         SO Augsburg               15.50      16.21q +0.0  2 
  5 McCullough, Jasmine       SO Emory                  15.45      16.23q +0.0  1 
  6 Lambie-Hanson, Laura      SO Emory                  15.97      16.31q +0.0  1 
  7 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                   16.50      17.01q +0.0  2 
  8 Mead, Michelle            FR Cedarville             16.50      17.08q +0.0  2 
  9 Hall, Ashley              SO Ut-Chattanoo                      17.17  +0.0  1 
 10 Venlet, Sarah             FR Hope                   16.60      17.45  +0.0  1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donino, Brittany          JR Emory                  14.90      14.84   1.2  10   
  2 Vandeguchte, Kara         JR Hope                   15.58      15.39   1.2   8   
  3 McCullough, Jasmine       SO Emory                  16.23      15.67   1.2   6   
  4 Lambie-Hanson, Laura      SO Emory                  16.31      16.17   1.2   5   
  5 Gruet, Chelsea            SO Cedarville             15.88      16.29   1.2   4   
  6 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                   17.01      16.95   1.2   3   
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Justin           SO Cedarville             14.82      14.61q +0.0  3 
  2 Bryant, Everett           JR Emory                  15.25      15.20q +0.0  2 
  3 Dry, Steve                SR Emory                  14.98      15.43q +0.0  2 
  4 Tress, Brandon            SR Cedarville             15.60      15.60q +0.0  3 
  5 Rinck, Nicholas           JR Hope                   15.70      15.66q +0.0  2 
  6 Horkey, Adam              SR Augsburg               15.80      15.72q +0.0  1 
  7 Hain, Fritz               SR Emory                  15.11      15.76q +0.0  1 
  8 Chinukwee, Chuks          SO Clayton Stat           16.00      16.03q +0.0  3 
  9 Schultz, John             SR Birmingham-S           15.98      16.05  +0.0  2 
 10 Calyore, Christian        SO Hope                   16.10      16.15  +0.0  3 
 
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffman, Justin           SO Cedarville             14.61      15.06   0.4  10   
  2 Bryant, Everett           JR Emory                  15.20      15.66   0.4   8   
  3 Rinck, Nicholas           JR Hope                   15.66      16.25   0.4   6   
  4 Tress, Brandon            SR Cedarville             15.60      16.35   0.4   5   
  5 Chinukwee, Chuks          SO Clayton Stat           16.03      17.01   0.4   4   
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Chloe           SO Furman              17:34.00   18:05.02  
  2 Tanui, Naomi              JR Columbus St.        18:00.00   18:07.63  
  3 Opelt, Maggie             SO Lee (Tenn.)         17:55.00   18:07.92  
  4 Johnson, Brittany         SR Furman              17:56.00   18:10.72  
  5 Williamson, Mary          JR Birmingham-S        18:30.00   18:43.85  
  6 Lamos, Hannah             FR Cedarville          19:05.00   19:06.62  
  7 Mattarella, Taylor        FR Hope                19:10.00   19:14.58  
  8 Hodges, Caitlin           JR Birmingham-S        19:25.00   19:19.43  
  9 Fischer, Emily            JR Hope                19:10.00   19:36.71  
 10 Arnold, Ashley            JR Columbus St.        18:30.00   19:43.79  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Heat will be formed after check-in
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winik, Alexa              SO Cedarville             25.36      25.17q +0.0  3 
  2 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.           24.20      25.19q +0.0  3 
  3 Telphia, Shanek           FR Augsburg               25.00      25.55q -0.3  2 
  4 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.           24.98      25.98q -0.3  2 
  5 Horsch, Haley                Ut-Chattanoo           25.88      26.48q +0.0  1 
  6 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia           FR Emory                  26.26      26.72q  1.0  4 
  7 Schoeff, Josann           JR Huntington             26.91      27.09q -0.3  2 
  8 Ensslen, Johanna          JR Cedarville             27.42      27.11q +0.0  1 
  9 Givens, Raquisha          FR Columbus St.           26.80      27.13  +0.0  1 
 10 Carney, Ashley            FR Augsburg               27.00      27.15  +0.0  3 
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat will be formed after check-in
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.           25.19      24.87   0.5  10   
  2 Winik, Alexa              SO Cedarville             25.17      25.09   0.5   8   
  3 Telphia, Shanek           FR Augsburg               25.55      25.36   0.5   6   
  4 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.           25.98      26.32   0.5   5   
  5 Horsch, Haley                Ut-Chattanoo           26.48      26.69   0.5   4   
  6 Schoeff, Josann           JR Huntington             27.09      27.05   0.5   3   
  7 Ensslen, Johanna          JR Cedarville             27.11      27.71   0.5   2   
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Heats will be formed after check-in
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenhouse, Alex          SR Emory                  21.90      22.15q  0.1  2 
  2 Wolke, Rick               FR Augsburg               22.50      22.22q  0.1  2 
  3 Williams, Jeremy          FR Columbus St.           22.20      22.42q  0.6  1 
  4 Lampkin, Cameron          JR Hope                   22.60      22.64q +0.0  3 
  5 Bailey, Kameron           SR Huntington             22.61      22.71q +0.0  3 
  6 VanderVeen, Kyle          SO Hope                   23.00      22.81q  0.6  1 
  7 Benjamin, Marcus          JR Cedarville             23.17      22.91q  NWI  4 
  8 Everett, Christian        FR Hope                   23.20      23.17q  0.1  2 
  9 Veras, Edlin              FR Clayton Stat           22.90      23.23   0.1  2 
 10 Millette, Gil             FR Augsburg               23.50      23.60   0.1  2 
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heats will be formed after check-in
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenhouse, Alex          SR Emory                  22.15      21.96   2.0  10   
  2 Wolke, Rick               FR Augsburg               22.22      21.98   2.0   8   
  3 Williams, Jeremy          FR Columbus St.           22.42      22.29   2.0   6   
  4 Bailey, Kameron           SR Huntington             22.71      22.65   2.0   5   
  5 Benjamin, Marcus          JR Cedarville             22.91      23.02   2.0   4   
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Flight 1 of 2 Top 9  Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan           FR Columbus St.          14.30m     13.98m   0.8  45-10.50  10   
     13.75m(0.4) FOUL      13.12m(+0.0) FOUL      13.98m(0.8) 13.41m(+0.0)
  2 Pantila, Shane            JR Augsburg              14.23m     13.90m   1.1  45-07.25   8   
     13.71m(0.4) FOUL      13.90m(1.1) 12.75m(0.1) FOUL      13.90m(+0.0)
  3 Minkus, Jeffrey           SR Hope                  13.76m     13.86m  +0.0  45-05.75   6   
     13.47m(-1.1) 13.66m(+0.0) 13.51m(1.7) 12.88m(-0.7) FOUL      13.86m(+0.0)
  4 Fiedler, Todd             SO Huntington            12.62m     13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50   5   
     13.80m(+0.0) 13.65m(1.2) 13.30m(-0.4) 13.18m(0.8) 13.20m(1.8) 13.56m(2.5)
  5 Adams, Kiahran            FR Birmingham-S          13.40m     13.32m   1.7  43-08.50   4   
     13.32m(1.7) 12.94m(1.1)    FOUL      FOUL        
  6 Fowler, Xavier            SO Emory                 13.64m     13.31m   0.6  43-08.00   3   
     12.59m(-0.8) 12.76m(-0.1) FOUL      13.31m(0.6) 12.65m(1.7) 13.14m(1.4)
  7 Chichester, Gerald        FR Columbus St.          12.20m     12.59m   0.1  41-03.75   2   
     12.59m(0.1) 12.09m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL         12.04m(0.8)
  8 Marcellino, Emmanuel      SO Augsburg              13.41m     12.45m   1.0  40-10.25   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.97m(-0.2) 11.91m(1.0) 12.45m(1.0)    
  9 Calyore, Christian        SO Hope                  11.56m     11.71m  -1.3  38-05.00 
     11.64m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      11.57m(0.6) 11.43m(1.0) 11.71m(-1.3)
 10 McCubbin, Andrew          FR Hope                  10.50m     11.33m  -0.1  37-02.25 
     11.33m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Flight 1 of 3  Top 9  Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dekoekkoek, Bryan         SR Hope                  41.00m     43.87m     143-11  10   
      42.81m  43.60m  43.87m  42.94m  41.98m  FOUL
  2 Vossen, Zachary           SO Hope                  37.00m     39.16m     128-06   8   
      33.66m  37.77m  39.16m  37.99m  36.60m  38.95m
  3 Euwer, Ben                SO Emory                 40.00m     39.13m     128-04   6   
      FOUL  39.13m  FOUL  37.31m  36.63m  FOUL
  4 Des Marais, Scott            Furman                37.18m     38.57m     126-06   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.36m  36.54m  FOUL  38.57m
  5 Hannay, Greg              FR Cedarville            36.20m     37.86m     124-02   4   
      37.86m  FOUL  37.10m  37.10m  37.03m  FOUL
  6 Lemaster, Sam             FR Cedarville            37.00m     37.61m     123-05   3   
      35.34m  35.93m  37.61m  33.99m  37.51m  FOUL
  7 Scholten, Carl            JR Hope                  37.00m     37.15m     121-10   2   
      34.81m  37.15m  36.36m  35.22m  34.16m  35.98m
  8 Castanon, Antonio         SO Birmingham-S          38.40m     36.66m     120-03   1   
      35.66m  35.69m  FOUL  FOUL  36.66m  35.11m
  9 Robson, Edward            JR Emory                 34.74m     35.42m     116-02 
      35.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Myers, Bryan              FR Huntington            32.00m     31.49m     103-04 
      FOUL  26.55m  31.49m            
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 May, Brett                JR Hope                 4:12.00    4:10.05  
  2 Lawson, Eric              FR Emory                4:13.00    4:12.81  
  3 Spewalk, Michael             Emory                4:13.00    4:14.58  
  4 Given, Wilkerson             Furman               4:14.00    4:15.53  
  5 Mutiso, Fidelis           JR Clayton Stat         4:16.00    4:15.64  
  6 Bennett, Brady            SR Berry                4:22.00    4:16.29  
  7 Bett, Kipyegon            SR Ut-Chattanoo         4:10.00    4:18.21  
  8 Horn, Jonathan            JR Berry                4:25.00    4:18.30  
  9 Darwin, Andrew               Lee (Tenn.)          4:20.00    4:18.97  
 10 Kramer, Reed              JR Birmingham-S         4:10.00    4:20.21  
 
Event 35  Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCardel, Morgan          FR Hope                 5:02.00    4:55.34  
  2 Lufkin, Kelly             SO Hope                 5:08.00    4:57.68  
  3 Buchanan, Morgan          SR Ut-Chattanoo         5:05.00    5:01.50  
  4 Jeppsson, Sabrina         FR Emory                5:08.68    5:03.93  
  5 Groppe, Monika            JR Ut-Chattanoo         5:10.00    5:03.95  
  6 Moore, Emily              JR Birmingham-S         5:19.00    5:04.22  
  7 Martin, Kathleen          FR Hope                 5:05.00    5:05.08  
  8 Gray, Haley               SR Furman               5:05.00    5:06.45  
  9 Galvin, Paige             FR Clayton Stat         5:29.00    5:16.60  
 10 Pulscher, Jennifer        SO Augsburg             5:20.14    5:19.73  
 
Event 36  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus St.  'A'                                   52.03      49.29   10   
     1) Crawford, Shelisa JR            2) Brown, Tiara SR                
     3) Givens, Raquisha FR             4) Daniel, Laquita FR             
  2 Augsburg  'A'                                       49.53      49.76    8   
     1) Holman, Whitney SR              2) Rice, Chelsey SO               
     3) Senungi, Caroline SO            4) Telphia, Shanek FR             
  3 Emory  'A'                                          48.90      49.79    6   
     1) McCullough, Jasmine SO          2) Donino, Brittany JR            
     3) Sa-Aadu, Hadzia FR              4) Spence, Crystal SO             
  4 Hope  'A'                                           50.30      51.57    5   
     1) Walton, Rachel SO               2) Gokey, Haleigh SR              
     3) Kreichelt, Emily JR             4) Vandeguchte, Kara JR           
  5 Huntington  'A'                                     52.88      52.46    4   
     1) Schoeff, Josann JR              2) Bayon, Rachel SR               
     3) Mullings, Gaynal SR             4) Town, Mariah SR                
  6 Cedarville  'A'                                     53.00      56.21    3   
     1) Cann, Carolyn SO                2) Mead, Michelle FR              
     3) Kirby, Laura SO                 4) Santos, Grace FR               
 
Event 37  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           42.90      42.54   10   
     1) Schofield, Andrew JR            2) Everett, Christian FR          
     3) Lampkin, Cameron JR             4) VanderVeen, Kyle SO            
  2 Emory  'A'                                          42.20      42.85    8   
     1) Nwannunu, Nelson FR             2) Greenhouse, Alex SR            
     3) Bryant, Everett JR              4) Faits, Tyler SR                
  3 Columbus St.  'A'                                   42.90      43.49    6   
     1) Patterson, Blair FR             2) Chichester, Gerald FR          
     3) Jones, Jonathan FR              4) Williams, Jeremy FR            
  4 Cedarville  'A'                                     42.50      45.21    5   
     1) Beight, Michael SR              2) Benjamin, Marcus JR            
     3) Starr, Samuel SR                4) Lane, Aaron FR                 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lombardo, Tony            FR Emory                  4.30m      4.45m   14-07.25  10   
  2 Schultz, John             SR Birmingham-S           3.95m      4.00m   13-01.50   8   
  3 Morris, Ryan              SO Huntington             3.95m     J4.00m   13-01.50   6   
  4 Colten, James             JR Hope                   4.03m      3.85m   12-07.50   5   
  5 Port, Stephen             FR Cedarville             3.68m      3.70m   12-01.50   4   
  6 Beehler, Steven           SR Emory                  4.00m     J3.70m   12-01.50   3   
  7 Dietrich, Kyle            JR Hope                   3.56m      3.40m   11-01.75   2   
  8 Davis, Henry              FR Columbus St.           3.80m      3.25m   10-08.00   1   
  9 Pruente, Brad             JR Emory                  3.50m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Event 39  Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wong, Lydia               SR Cedarville           4:38.00    4:36.30   10   
  2 Cooper, Courtney          JR Berry                4:50.08    4:42.67    8   
  3 Stuive, Heather           SR Ut-Chattanoo         4:48.00    4:45.31    6   
  4 Gietema, Tara             JR Ut-Chattanoo         4:52.00    4:46.51    5   
  5 Case, Carolyn             FR Cedarville           4:50.00    4:48.74    4   
  6 Edwards, Calleson         FR Emory                4:55.30    4:51.17    3   
  7 Callahan, Jenna           JR Furman               4:50.00    4:51.52    2   
  8 McCardel, Morgan          FR Hope                 5:02.00    4:55.34    1   
  9 Skiles, Brittney          JR Columbus St.         4:42.00    4:56.62  
 10 Lufkin, Kelly             SO Hope                 5:08.00    4:57.68  
 
Event 40  Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilmer, Lee               SO Furman               3:53.00    3:54.50   10   
  2 Koyiaki, Meshack          JR Columbus St.         3:50.00    3:58.90    8   
  3 Thayer, Evan              SO Cedarville           3:57.00    3:59.74    6   
  4 Willett, Robert           FR Birmingham-S         4:05.00    4:02.44    5   
  5 Cole, Mark                   Ut-Chattanoo         4:05.00    4:03.18    4   
  6 Ellwood, Stephen          FR Emory                4:01.00    4:03.44    3   
  7 Walker, Mike              SO Lee (Tenn.)          4:05.00    4:03.82    2   
  8 Mckeachie, Andrew         SO Hope                 4:00.00    4:03.85    1   
  9 Davies, Jordan            JR Cedarville           4:03.92    4:05.38  
 10 Lanza, Kevin              JR Emory                4:04.00    4:08.96  
 
Event 41  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goldfarb, Aly             SR Birmingham-S           58.00      59.61   1  10   
  2 Holmes, Misha             SR Furman                 59.70      59.66   1   8   
  3 Uys, Anneli               SR Ut-Chattanoo           59.99    1:00.34   1   6   
  4 Levy, Melanie             SO Emory                  59.82    1:00.42   1   5   
  5 Ensslen, Johanna          JR Cedarville           1:00.81    1:01.76   1   4   
  6 Warriner, Kristen         SO Hope                 1:02.50    1:02.58   2   3   
  7 Adams, Alycia             FR Emory                1:04.23    1:03.05   2   2   
  8 Town, Mariah              SR Huntington           1:02.34    1:03.40   2   1   
  9 Cann, Carolyn             SO Cedarville           1:03.77    1:03.51   2 
 10 McGinnis, Keri            SO Berry                1:05.38    1:04.16   3 
 
Event 42  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Flight 1 of 3  Top 9  Advances to Final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leaman, Tara              SR Cedarville            37.70m     38.66m     126-10  10   
  2 Green, Kelsey             SO Huntington            40.71m     37.10m     121-09   8   
  3 Ford, Theresa             FR Emory                 35.00m     35.49m     116-05   6   
  4 Dekoekkoek, Tracy         SO Hope                  30.00m     31.35m     102-10   5   
  5 Cutrona, Kara             SR Emory                 30.00m     30.08m      98-08   4   
  6 Hoffman, Haili            FR Clayton Stat          28.00m     28.86m      94-08   3   
  7 Sipe, Jessica             SR Cedarville            27.90m     27.77m      91-01   2   
  8 Post, Stephanie              Furman                27.43m     27.25m      89-05   1   
  9 Poll, Danielle            SO Hope                  28.00m     23.42m      76-10 
 10 Thomas, Amanda            FR Hope                  28.00m     20.54m      67-05 
 
Event 43  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beight, Michael           SR Cedarville             50.11      49.08   1  10   
  2 Faits, Tyler              SR Emory                  50.22      49.19   1   8   
  3 Willett, Robert           FR Birmingham-S           49.89      49.75   1   6   
  4 Starr, Samuel             SR Cedarville             49.70      50.00   1   5   
  5 Previch, Frank            SR Hope                   50.10      50.53   1   4   
  6 Arnold, Joe               SO Augsburg               50.76      50.78   2   3   
  7 Ketron, Blake             SR Ut-Chattanoo           52.00      50.85   3   2   
  8 Russell, Shelby           SO Clayton Stat           51.50      50.86   3   1   
  9 Veras, Edlin              FR Clayton Stat           50.25      50.94   1 
 10 Swanson, Mitch            SO Birmingham-S           51.20      51.00   2 
 
Event 44  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 All Athletes Will Get 6 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Shelisa         JR Columbus St.          10.60m     10.85m   0.4  35-07.25  10   
     10.70m(-1.1) 10.73m(1.6) 10.85m(0.4) 10.82m(-0.1)       
  2 Reschke, Kristen          SO Hope                  10.09m     10.36m  -0.1  34-00.00   8   
     10.36m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.6) 10.33m(-0.4) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.27m(1.4) 10.36m(+0.0)
  3 Irvin, Michelle           FR Hope                   9.80m     10.02m  -1.7  32-10.50   6   
     9.67m(0.3) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.9) 10.02m(-1.7) 9.88m(1.3) 9.83m(+0.0)
  4 Gass, Natasha             SR Clayton Stat          10.81m     10.00m   0.3  32-09.75   5   
     9.90m(0.3) 9.64m(0.1) 10.00m(0.3) 9.39m(0.2) 9.67m(-0.6) 9.69m(+0.0)
  5 Carney, Ashley            FR Augsburg               9.55m      9.99m  -1.0  32-09.50   4   
     9.58m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2) 9.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 9.99m(-1.0) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Meister, Rachel           FR Cedarville            10.15m      9.92m  -0.1  32-06.50   3   
     9.72m(1.1) 9.76m(-0.2) 9.85m(+0.0) 9.92m(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.2)
  7 Daniel, Laquita           FR Columbus St.           9.38m      9.78m  +0.0  32-01.00   2   
     9.52m(+0.0) 9.78m(+0.0) 9.76m(0.3)            
 
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ositelu, Monique          JR Furman               2:15.00    2:16.98   10   
  2 Frank, Melanie            FR Emory                2:18.45    2:19.27    8   
  3 Sumner, Amanda            SR Ut-Chattanoo         2:20.48    2:20.78    6   
  4 Cumbee, Mary                 Ut-Chattanoo         2:19.00    2:21.21    5   
  5 Etienne, Keisha           SR Clayton Stat         2:21.00    2:23.52    4   
  6 Belmudes, Monique         FR Clayton Stat         2:25.00    2:23.93    3   
  7 Gobrogge, Katrina         SO Hope                 2:25.00    2:24.01    2   
  8 Skiles, Brittney          JR Columbus St.         2:18.00    2:24.36    1   
  9 Cardy, Christina          FR Emory                2:26.45    2:27.34  
 10 Kyler, Michelle           SR Huntington           2:30.00    2:28.59  
 
Event 46  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koyiaki, Meshack          JR Columbus St.         1:51.50    1:54.58   10   
  2 Rego, Matthew             JR Berry                1:55.16    1:54.99    8   
  3 Morgan, Caleb             JR Lee (Tenn.)          1:58.61    1:55.61    6   
  4 Gilmer, Lee               SO Furman               1:55.00    1:55.68    5   
  5 Campbell, Jason           JR Emory                1:55.00    1:55.69    4   
  6 Moore, David              JR Ut-Chattanoo         1:57.46    1:55.70    3   
  7 Schafer, Matt             FR Augsburg             1:56.50    1:56.42    2   
  8 Azcue, Ayrton             FR Clayton Stat         1:57.00    1:56.75    1   
  9 Rietsema, Joel            FR Hope                 1:57.00    1:57.45  
 10 Cotter, Lucas                Ut-Chattanoo         1:56.00    1:57.69  
 
Event 47  Women 5000 Meter Run B-section
================================================================================
 Unseeded Section 2
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Chloe           SO Furman              17:34.00   18:05.02   10   
  2 Tanui, Naomi              JR Columbus St.        18:00.00   18:07.63    8   
  3 Opelt, Maggie             SO Lee (Tenn.)         17:55.00   18:07.92    6   
  4 Johnson, Brittany         SR Furman              17:56.00   18:10.72    5   
  5 Williamson, Mary          JR Birmingham-S        18:30.00   18:43.85    4   
  6 Cook, Jennifer            SO Berry               19:30.00   18:58.28    3   
  7 Lamos, Hannah             FR Cedarville          19:05.00   19:06.62    2   
  8 Mattarella, Taylor        FR Hope                19:10.00   19:14.58    1   
  9 Hodges, Caitlin           JR Birmingham-S        19:25.00   19:19.43  
 10 Fischer, Emily            JR Hope                19:10.00   19:36.71  
 
Event 48  Men 5000 Meter Run B-section
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Geriant           FR Emory               15:50.00   15:53.25  
  2 Mutiso, Fidelis           JR Clayton Stat        15:50.00   15:55.26  
  3 Usry, Jonathon            JR Emory               15:50.00   16:21.03  
  4 Bannister, Blake          SO Berry               16:10.00   16:21.19  
  5 Gurley, Will              JR Birmingham-S        16:20.00   16:23.63  
  6 Casimir, Jarrid           JR Clayton Stat        16:25.00   16:32.21  
  7 Rottschafer, Blake        FR Hope                15:50.00   16:35.31  
  8 Southard, Rick            FR Emory               16:15.00   16:37.38  
  9 Campbell, Scott           FR Emory               16:30.00   16:41.52  
 10 Hoyal, Peyton             JR Berry               15:56.00   16:43.83  
 
Event 49  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Furman  'A'                                       4:06.37    4:01.13   1  10   
     1) Ositelu, Monique JR             2) Belmont, Starr JR              
     3) Slatter, Megan SR               4) Holmes, Misha SR               
  2 Emory  'A'                                        3:59.51    4:02.78   1   8   
     1) Levy, Melanie SO                2) Leonard, Kaele FR              
     3) Sa-Aadu, Hadzia FR              4) Spence, Crystal SO             
  3 Cedarville  'A'                                   4:04.91    4:03.47   1   6   
     1) Lanphier, Katie SO              2) Winik, Alexa SO                
     3) Wong, Lydia SR                  4) Ensslen, Johanna JR            
  4 Clayton State  'A'                                4:08.00    4:05.35   1   5   
     1) Gass, Natasha SR                2) Marshall, Tamara SO            
     3) Etienne, Keisha SR              4) Belmudes, Monique FR           
  5 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                               4:04.00    4:06.36   1   4   
     1) Conner, Cassie SR               2) Downs, Kelly SR                
     3) Anderson, Lauran JR             4) Hurst, Chelsea SR              
  6 Hope  'A'                                         4:13.00    4:15.04   1   3   
     1) Warriner, Kristen SO            2) Kreichelt, Emily JR            
     3) Tufnell, Ashley SO              4) Konfara, Brittany FR           
  7 Huntington  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:17.28   2   2   
     1) Kyler, Michelle SR              2) Wise, Abbey SR                 
     3) Town, Mariah SR                 4) Mullings, Gaynal SR            
  8 Hope  'B'                                         4:22.00    4:27.54   2   1   
     1) Ambrose, Alyssa SO              2) Schab, Amanda JR               
     3) McCardel, Morgan FR             4) Holicki, Chelsea SO            
  9 Ut-Chattanooga  'B'                                          4:31.60   2 
     1) White, Meredith JR              2) Uys, Anneli SR                 
     3) Stuive, Heather SR              4) Stuart, Kathryn SR             
 10 Columbus St.  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:36.25   1 
     1) Skiles, Brittney JR             2) Arnold, Kelli FR               
     3) English, Moneque FR             4) English, Moneka FR             
 
Event 50  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cedarville  'A'                                   3:19.18    3:18.30   1  10   
     1) Beight, Michael SR              2) Hoffman, Justin SO             
     3) Tress, Brandon SR               4) Starr, Samuel SR               
  2 Hope  'A'                                         3:21.50    3:19.48   1   8   
     1) Previch, Frank SR               2) Treiber, Aaron SR              
     3) Pierson, Preston SR             4) Rinck, Nicholas JR             
  3 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:25.61    3:20.37   1   6   
     1) Arnold, Joe SO                  2) Schafer, Matt FR               
     3) Strand, James SR                4) Wolke, Rick FR                 
  4 Clayton State  'A'                                3:27.00    3:21.39   1   5   
     1) Veras, Edlin FR                 2) Russell, Shelby SO             
     3) Spezzacatena, Robert SO         4) Fort, Ricky SO                 
  5 Birmingham-Southern  'A'                          3:19.00    3:24.65   1   4   
     1) Swanson, Mitch SO               2) Schultz, John SR               
     3) Roberts, Nolan FR               4) Bryan, Marlon FR               
  6 Emory  'A'                                        3:24.40    3:25.90   1   3   
     1) Hain, Fritz SR                  2) Chambers, Isaac FR             
     3) Brennen, Chike SR               4) Beehler, Steven SR             
  7 Ut-Chattanooga  'A'                               3:28.00    3:27.30   2   2   
     1) Dothard, JD SR                  2) Lewis-Harris, Chris JR         
     3) Skrine, Buster JR               4) Sutherland, Brian SR           
  8 Columbus St.  'A'                                 3:18.00    3:30.51   1   1   
     1) Burks, Phillip SR               2) Joseph, Yvens FR               
     3) Chichester, Gerald FR           4) Carroll, Robert JR             
  9 Huntington  'A'                                   3:27.00    3:48.13   1 
     1) LaFontaine, Sean JR             2) Medley, Ethan FR               
     3) Diehl, Luke SR                  4) Bailey, Kameron SR             
 
Event 52  Men 5000 Meter Run C-section
================================================================================
 Unseeded Section 1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kering, Nicholas          JR Columbus St.        14:50.00   15:01.75   10   
  2 Winterhalter, Paul        SR Emory               14:50.00   15:12.92    8   
  3 Decker, Greg              SR Emory               14:50.00   15:17.50    6   
  4 McGoogan, Charles         JR Furman              14:54.75   15:28.11    5   
  5 Cheruiyot, Hilary            Lee (Tenn.)         15:35.00   15:31.16    4   
  6 Sexton, Michael           FR Berry               15:40.00   15:32.20    3   
  7 Bragg, Josiah             FR Cedarville          15:32.00   15:32.96    2   
  8 Neill, John               JR Columbus St.        15:10.00   15:42.88    1   
  9 Cathey, Joe               SO Cedarville          15:40.00   15:46.25  
 10 Davies, Geriant           FR Emory               15:50.00   15:53.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedarville                 143        2) Hope                      135   
    3) Emory                      126        4) Columbus St.               91   
    5) Furman                      59        6) Clayton State              52   
    7) UT-Chattanooga              42        8) Birmingham-Southern        39   
    9) Huntington                  37       10) Augsburg                   31   
   11) Berry                       29       12) Lee (Tenn.)                12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emory                      148        2) Hope                      134.50
    3) Cedarville                 130        4) Columbus St.               95   
    5) Birmingham-Southern         73.50     6) Augsburg                   51   
    7) Huntington                  49        8) Furman                     37   
    9) Berry                       16        9) Clayton State              16   
   11) UT-Chattanooga              12       11) Lee (Tenn.)                12   
   13) Truett-McConnell            10