• Two Outdoor National Champions
  • 14 Indoor Individual All-Americans
  • 18 Outdoor Indivudal All-Americans
  • 7 Indoor UAA Team Championships
  • 5 Outdoor UAA Team Championships

2016-17 Emory Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Michael Battat full bio Michael Battat Sprints Fr. 5-9 Woodbrigde, CT / Amity Regional
Dylan Boye full bio Dylan Boye Sprints/Jumps Fr. 6-1 Buir Ridge, IL / Hinsdale South
Samuel Branson full bio Samuel Branson Distance Fr. 6-3 Golden Valley, MN / Hopkins
Tyler Breeden full bio Tyler Breeden Distance So.   Decatur, GA / Lakeside
Max Brown full bio Max Brown Distance Jr. 5-9 Warren, NJ / Watchung Hills
Alex Campbell full bio Alex Campbell Distance Fr. 5-11 Westfield, NJ / Westfield
Jeffrey Chen full bio Jeffrey Chen Distance Sr. 5-7 Princeton Junction, NJ / West-Windsor Plainsboro South
Brandon Cromer full bio Brandon Cromer Distance Sr. 5-6 McDonough, GA / Union Grove
Phil Edwards full bio Phil Edwards Distance Jr. 6-4 Westfield, NJ / Westfield
Noah Elm full bio Noah Elm Hurdles/Jumps So. 6-3 Kaycee, WY / Kaycee
Ryan Fan full bio Ryan Fan Distance So. 5-6 Stony Brook, NY / Ward Melville
Stephen Fedec full bio Stephen Fedec Distance Fr. 6-1 Fort Myers, FL / Fort Myers
Ian George full bio Ian George Distance So. 5-10 Alpharetta, GA / Centennial
Chase Gornbein full bio Chase Gornbein Distance Fr. 5-10 Westport, CT / Staples
Michael Grocholski full bio Michael Grocholski Distance Fr. 6-1 Lake in the Hills, IL / Huntley
Nathan Harper full bio Nathan Harper Hurdles/Jumps Fr. 6-2 Tarpon Springs, FL / Palm Harbor University HS
Max Helfman full bio Max Helfman Jumps Jr. 5-9 Watchung, NJ / Pingry
Jackson Hoit full bio Jackson Hoit Throws Fr. 6-3 Summit, NJ / The Pingry School
Charlie Hu full bio Charlie Hu Jumps Jr. 6-1 Shanghai, China / Shanghai American School
Austin Hunt full bio Austin Hunt Distance Sr. 5-11 Bentonville, AR / Bentonville
Daniel Hutner full bio Daniel Hutner Pole Vault Sr. 6-3 Champaign, IL / Northfield Mount Hermon
Charles King full bio Charles King Mid-Distance Jr. 6-2 New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle
Andrew Kliewer full bio Andrew Kliewer Distance Fr. 5-8 Dallas, TX / Highland Park
Zachary Lembersky full bio Zachary Lembersky Throws So. 6-0 Knoxville, TN / Beardon
Winston Leung full bio Winston Leung Distance Jr. 5-7 West Windsor, NJ / West-Windsor Plainsboro South
Mason Lewis full bio Mason Lewis Sprints Fr. 6-3 Beaverton, OR / Southridge
Gregory Litle full bio Gregory Litle Mid-Distance Jr. 6-1 Dover, MA / Dover-Sherborn Regional
Matt Mach full bio Matt Mach Sprints So. 5-7 Norridge, IL / Taft
Michael McBane full bio Michael McBane Distance Sr. 5-6 Chesterfield, VA / Lord Botetourt
Aria Mohseni full bio Aria Mohseni Sprints Fr. 5-8 Orange, CT / Amity Regional
Grant Murphy full bio Grant Murphy Distance Sr. 5-11 Hillsborough, CA / Mills
Martin Pimentel full bio Martin Pimentel Distance Fr. 6-2 Oak Park, IL / Oak Park & River Forest
Alex Rand full bio Alex Rand Sprints Fr. 5-10 Hellertown, PA / Moravian Academy
Casey Rhode full bio Casey Rhode Distance Sr. 5-8 Blue Bell, PA / St. Joseph Prep
Benjamin Rogin full bio Benjamin Rogin Hurdles Jr. 6-3 Highland Park, IL / Highland Park
Jasper Rubin-Sigler full bio Jasper Rubin-Sigler Sprints Jr. 6-2 Port Jefferson, NY / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Jake Schlessinger full bio Jake Schlessinger Distance Sr. 5-10 Syosset, NY / Syosset
Bennett Shaw full bio Bennett Shaw Distance So.   San Jose, CA / Bellarmine College Prep
Michael Sisario full bio Michael Sisario Distance Sr. 5-10 San Ramon, CA / Dougherty Valley
Shane Sullivan full bio Shane Sullivan Distance Jr. 6-0 Johns Creek, GA / Mt. Pisgah Christian
Luis Torres full bio Luis Torres Distance Fr. 6-0 Beaverton, OR / Aloha
Kyle Veator full bio Kyle Veator Jumps Sr. 5-9 Potomac, MD / Winston Churchill
Robert Wilhelm III full bio Robert Wilhelm III Mid-Distance Jr. 5-9 Kingsville, MD / Gilman
Bobby Wilson full bio Bobby Wilson Distance Fr. 5-7 Haworth, NJ / Northern Valley Regional