2017-18 Emory Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Maeve Andrews full bio Maeve Andrews Distance Jr. 5-7 Plymouth, MN / Wayzata
Heather Beavers full bio Heather Beavers Distance Jr. 5-5 Loganville, GA / Loganville
Ana Sofia Beltran full bio Ana Sofia Beltran Hurdles Fr. 5-6 Gibsonia, PA / Mars Area HS
Dani Bland full bio Dani Bland Sprints Jr. 5-6 Mountville, PA / Hempfield
Rebekah Bondi full bio Rebekah Bondi Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-6 Collegeville, PA / Perkiomen Valley
Andi Breitowich full bio Andi Breitowich Pole Vault Fr. 5-9 LaPorte, IN / La Lumiere School
Jordan Burgess full bio Jordan Burgess Mid-Distance So. 5-7 Cockeysville, MD / McDonogh School
Talia Carlson full bio Talia Carlson Distance Fr. 5-5 Gainesville, FL / Oak Hall
Katie Chang full bio Katie Chang Jumps Jr. 5-3 Larkspur, CA / Marin Academy
Maya Coe full bio Maya Coe Jumps Jr. 5-1 New York, NY / The Berkeley Carroll School
Gabrielle Davis full bio Gabrielle Davis Hurdles/Jumps So. 5-6 Decatur, GA / Asheville (NC)
Morgan Dommisse full bio Morgan Dommisse Distance So. 5-4 West Bend, WI / West Bend East
Kora Dreffs full bio Kora Dreffs Throws Sr. 5-10 Ann Arbor, MI / Father Gabriel Richard
Abby Durfee full bio Abby Durfee Distance Fr. 5-4 Walpole, MA / Dana Hall
Christina Dwier full bio Christina Dwier Distance Fr. 5-2 Norcross, GA / Norcross
Markaila Farnham full bio Markaila Farnham Hurdles/Jumps Fr. 5-8 Joplin, MO / Thomas Jefferson Indep. Day School
Erica Fischer full bio Erica Fischer Distance Sr. 5-2 Westfield, NJ / Westfield
Erica Goldman full bio Erica Goldman Sprints Sr. 5-4 Lloyd Harbor, NY / St. Anthony's
Elayna Goodman full bio Elayna Goodman Distance Fr. 5-4 Sarasota, FL / Pine View
Caroline Henry full bio Caroline Henry Distance Jr. 5-11 Woodstock, GA / Galloway School
Olivia Hoekendijk full bio Olivia Hoekendijk Distance Fr. 5-4 San Francisco, CA / Convent of the Sacred Heart
Meredith Hughes full bio Meredith Hughes Distance So. 5-8 Belmont, MA / Belmont
Amy Hunter full bio Amy Hunter Sprints/Jumps So. 5-3 Harvard, MA / The Bromfield School
Kaitlyn Iwanowicz full bio Kaitlyn Iwanowicz Sprints/Jumps So. 5-9 Rancho Sante Fe, CA / Torrey Pines
Caroline Johnson full bio Caroline Johnson Distance Fr. 5-7 Naperville, IL / Neuqua Valley
Emily Kastenberg full bio Emily Kastenberg Sprints Fr. 5-2 Philadelphia, PA / Germantown Friends School
Ayla Kazemi full bio Ayla Kazemi Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-6 Dublin, OH / Columbus School for Girls
Kaitlyn Leonard full bio Kaitlyn Leonard Sprints So. 5-3 Littleton, MA / Littleton
Paige Lesslauer full bio Paige Lesslauer Distance Jr. 5-5 Hopkinton, MA / Hopkinton
Julia Leventhal full bio Julia Leventhal Sprints Sr. 5-5 Carversville, PA / Central Bucks East
Amanda Li full bio Amanda Li Distance Fr. 5-1 Wellesley, MA / Wellesley
Nyla Lindo full bio Nyla Lindo Jumps So. 5-7 Plantation, FL / Pine Crest School
Dara Liss full bio Dara Liss Pole Vault Sr. 5-6 Wyncote, PA / Cheltenham
Susannah Martin full bio Susannah Martin Distance Fr. 5-2 Westport, CT / Staples
Carrie McIntyre full bio Carrie McIntyre Distance Fr. 5-4 Houston, TX / AWTY International School
Elizabeth Miller full bio Elizabeth Miller Distance Jr. 5-6 Tulsa, OK / Jenks
Ana Morris full bio Ana Morris Distance Fr. 5-4 Chantilly, VA / Chantilly
Gabriela Muller full bio Gabriela Muller Mid-Distance Fr. 5-6 Miami, FL / Gulliver Preparatory
Natalie Natole full bio Natalie Natole Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-5 Manhattan Beach, CA / Mira Costa
Ariana Newhouse full bio Ariana Newhouse Sprints Jr. 5-6 Indianapolis, IN / Perry Meridian
Kayla O'Shea full bio Kayla O'Shea Mid-Distance Jr. 5-5 Marietta, GA / Lassiter
Kemdi Okafor full bio Kemdi Okafor Throws So. 5-7 Richmond, TX / Stephen F. Austin HS
Dilys Osei full bio Dilys Osei Hurdles/Sprints Jr. 5-3 Monroe, GA / George Walton Academy
Gracie Potokar full bio Gracie Potokar Throws Jr. 5-8 Wheaton, IL / Wheaton Warrenville South
Tru Powell full bio Tru Powell Distance Sr. 5-6 Knoxville, TN / Bearden
Isabelle Robbins full bio Isabelle Robbins Distance So. 5-6 Wilmette, IL / New Trier
Taylor Robinson full bio Taylor Robinson Javelin Fr. 5-6 Seymour, CT / Seymour
Lauren Rodriguez full bio Lauren Rodriguez Mid-Distance Fr. 5-4 Chesapeake, VA / Grassfield
Darby Rosenberger full bio Darby Rosenberger Jumps Fr. 5-6 Los Lunas, NM / Bosque School
Michelle Rosenblum full bio Michelle Rosenblum Sprints Fr. 5-3 Katonah, NY / Somers
Gabrielle Rudolph full bio Gabrielle Rudolph Distance Sr. 5-9 Montesano, WA / Montesano
Hanna Saadegh-Vaziri full bio Hanna Saadegh-Vaziri Distance Sr. 5-7 Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
Isabel Saridakis full bio Isabel Saridakis Pole Vault So. 5-4 Richfield, OH / Walsh Jesuit
Radhika Shah full bio Radhika Shah Mid-Distance Jr. 5-5 Colts Neck, NJ / Colts Neck
Rachel Shanahan full bio Rachel Shanahan Sprints/Mid-Distance Fr. 5-4 Boston, MA / Boston Latin School
Kaylee Slade full bio Kaylee Slade Distance Jr. 5-3 Dublin, GA / West Laurens
Jordan Small full bio Jordan Small Jumps Jr. 5-8 St. Louis, MO / Visitation Academy
Victoria Spiezio full bio Victoria Spiezio Distance So.   Greenwich, NY / Greenwich Central
Nicole Steiner full bio Nicole Steiner Mid-Distance So. 5-5 Parker, CO / Legend
Sarah Strausser full bio Sarah Strausser Throws Sr. 5-11 Mechanicsburg, PA / West Shore Christian Academy
Gabrielle Stravach full bio Gabrielle Stravach Mid-Distance Sr. 5-8 Westfield, NJ / Westfield
Dyess Verfurth full bio Dyess Verfurth Distance Sr. 5-9 San Diego, CA / Westview
Paris Wagner full bio Paris Wagner Throws Jr. 6-0 Traverse City, MI / Traverse City West
Megan Waples full bio Megan Waples Distance Sr. 5-3 Mequon, WI / University School of Milwaukee
Leelah Wilburn full bio Leelah Wilburn Throws Fr. 5-4 Tallahassee, FL / Lincoln
Erin Yuder full bio Erin Yuder Pole Vault Fr. 5-2 Closter, NJ / Northern Valley Regional HS
Ileana Zeissner full bio Ileana Zeissner Distance So. 5-4 Marietta, GA / Holy Innocents Episcopal