2017-18 Emory Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Birmingham-Southern Ice Breaker @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) All Day
 
January
Sun. 14 vs. Alabama Striders Open @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) All Day
Sun. 21 vs. Emory Crossplex Invitational @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) All Day
Sun. 28 vs. KMS Indoor Invitational @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) All Day
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Buccaneer Invitational @ Johnson City, TN (ETSU) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 3 vs. Buccaneer Invitational @ Johnson City, TN (ETSU) Day 2 of 2
  vs. Tiger Indoor Invitational @ Sewanee, TN (University of the South) All Day
Fri. 9 vs. Samford Invitational @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 10 vs. Samford Invitational @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) Day 2 of 2
Sat. 17 vs. Sewanee Indoor Invitational @ Sewanee, TN (University of the South) All Day
Sat. 24 vs. UAA Indoor Championships * @ Cleveland, OH (Case Western Reserve) Day 1 of 2
Sun. 25 vs. UAA Indoor Championships * @ Cleveland, OH (Case Western Reserve) Day 2 of 2
Tue. 27 vs. CNU Qualifier @ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport) Day 1 of 2
Wed. 28 vs. CNU Qualifier @ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport) Day 2 of 2
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Victor Icebreaker Duels @ Rome, GA (Berry College) All Day
Sun. 4 vs. Tufts Last Chance Qualifier @ Boston, MA (Tufts University) All Day
Fri. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) Day 2 of 2
Fri. 16 vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Atlanta, GA (Georgia Tech) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 17 vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Atlanta, GA (Georgia Tech) Day 2 of 2
Fri. 23 Emory Classic Day 1 of 2
Sat. 24 Emory Classic Day 2 of 2
Fri. 30 Emory Invitational Day 1 of 2
Sat. 31 Emory Invitational Day 2 of 2
 
April
Fri. 6 vs. Berry Field Day Invitational @ Rome, GA (Berry College) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 7 vs. Berry Field Day Invitational @ Rome, GA (Berry College) Day 2 of 2
Thu. 12 vs. Tennessee Relays @ Knoxville, TN (University of Tennessee) Day 1 of 3
Fri. 13 vs. Tennessee Relays @ Knoxville, TN (University of Tennessee) Day 2 of 3
  vs. Mount Laurel Invitational @ Sewanee, TN (University of the South) All Day
Sat. 14 vs. Tennessee Relays @ Knoxville, TN (University of Tennessee) Day 3 of 3
Fri. 20 vs. Georgia Tech Invitational @ Atlanta, GA (Georgia Tech) Day 1 of 2
  vs. Auburn Invitational @ Auburn, AL (Auburn University) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 21 vs. Georgia Tech Invitational @ Atlanta, GA (Georgia Tech) Day 2 of 2
  vs. Auburn Invitational @ Auburn, AL (Auburn University) Day 2 of 2
Sat. 28 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Pittsburgh, PA (Carnegie Mellon) Day 1 of 2
Sun. 29 vs. UAA Outdoor Championships * @ Pittsburgh, PA (Carnegie Mellon) Day 2 of 2
 
May
Sat. 5 vs. UGA Torrin Lawrence Memorial @ Athens, GA (University of Georgia) All Day
  vs. Tennessee Challenge @ Knoxville, TN (University of Tennessee) All Day
Thu. 10 vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, IL (North Central College) Day 1 of 2
Fri. 11 vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, IL (North Central College) Day 2 of 2
Wed. 16 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, IL (North Central College) Day 1 of 2
Thu. 17 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, IL (North Central College) Day 2 of 2
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, WI (Wisconsin-LA Crosse) Day 1 of 3
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, WI (Wisconsin-LA Crosse) Day 2 of 3
Sat. 26 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ La Crosse, WI (Wisconsin-LA Crosse) Day 3 of 3
* Conference
Bold: Home event