2018-19 Emory Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 30 vs. BSC Icebreaker @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) All Day
 
January
Sat. 12 vs. UAB Vulcan Invite @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) All Day
Sun. 20 vs. Emory Crossplex Invitational @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) All Day
Sun. 27 vs. KMS Invitational @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) All Day
Thu. 31 vs. Carolina Challenge @ Columbia, SC (Univ. of South Carolina) Day 1 of 3
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Carolina Challenge @ Columbia, SC (Univ. of South Carolina) Day 2 of 3
Sat. 2 vs. Carolina Challenge @ Columbia, SC (Univ. of South Carolina) Day 3 of 3
  vs. Tiger Indoor Invitational @ Sewanee, TN (Sewanee) All Day
Fri. 8 vs. Samford Open @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 9 vs. Samford Open @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Crossplex) Day 2 of 2
Fri. 15 vs. Sewanee Indoor Invitational @ Sewanee, TN (Sewanee) All Day
Sat. 16 vs. USC Indoor Open @ Columbia, SC (Univ. of South Carolina) All Day
Sat. 23 vs. UAA Championships * @ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Day 1 of 2
Sun. 24 vs. UAA Championships * @ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Day 2 of 2
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Roanoke Last Chance Meet @ Roanoke, VA (Roanoke College) All Day
Sat. 2 vs. Tufts Final Qualifier @ Boston, MA (Tufts University) All Day
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships @ Boston, MA (Reggie Lewis Center) Day 2 of 2
Fri. 22 Emory Invitational Day 1 of 2
Sat. 23 Emory Invitational Day 2 of 2
Fri. 29 Emory Classic All Day
Sat. 30 Emory Classic Day 2 of 2
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Berry Field Day @ Rome, GA (Berry College) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 6 vs. Berry Field Day @ Rome, GA (Berry College) Day 2 of 2
Fri. 12 vs. Mount Laurel Invitational @ Sewanee, TN (Sewanee) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 13 vs. Mount Laurel Invitational @ Sewanee, TN (Sewanee) Day 2 of 2
  vs. Catamount Classic @ Cullowhee, NC (Western Carolina) All Day
Sat. 20 vs. Georgia Tech Invitational @ Atlanta, GA (Georgia Tech) All Day
Sat. 27 UAA Championships * Day 1 of 2
Sun. 28 UAA Championships * Day 2 of 2
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. UGA Torrin Lawrence Memorial @ Athens, GA (UGA) All Day
Thu. 9 vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, IL (North Central) Day 1 of 2
Fri. 10 vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, IL (North Central) Day 2 of 2
Wed. 15 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, IL (North Central) Day 1 of 2
Thu. 16 vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, IL (North Central) Day 2 of 2
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, OH (SPIRE Sports Complex) Day 1 of 3
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, OH (SPIRE Sports Complex) Day 2 of 3
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, OH (SPIRE Sports Complex) Day 3 of 3
* Conference
Bold: Home event