2019-20 Emory Athletics Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Watermelon Run
Final
1st

vs Georgia DIII Invitational
Final
1st of 3 teams

vs Puget Sound
@ San Antonio, TX
Final
W, 1-0


vs Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 2-0
1
vs Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1


vs Wash. & Lee
Final - OT
W, 5-4
2
vs Pacific Lutheran
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
6

7

8

vs Rowan
@ Camden, NJ
Final
W, 1-0

9
vs Rowan
@ Misenheimer, N.C.
Final
L, 1-0

at Rutgers-Camden
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
12
13
14
vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, RI
TBA

vs Juniata
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 3-2

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 3-1
15
vs Univ. of Montevallo Falcon Classic
Final
3rd out of 22 teams

vs Univ. of Montevallo Falcon Classic
Final
4th out of 25 teams

vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, RI
TBA

vs Texas-Dallas
@ Claremont, CA/East-West Challenge
Final
W, 3-1

vs Lynchburg
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
L, 1-0

16
vs Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
@ Newport, RI
TBA

vs Thomas More
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Maritime (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
17
vs NCAA Fall Preview - 54 holes
Through 2 rounds
1st out 18 teams

vs NCAA Fall Preview - 54 holes
Through 2 rounds
1st out 18 teams
18
vs NCAA Fall Preview - 54 holes
Final
1st out of 18 teams

vs NCAA Fall Preview - 54 holes
Final
1st out of 18 teams
19
at Birmingham Southern
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
vs ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA
TBA

22
vs ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA
TBA
23
vs ITA South Region Championships
@ Rome, GA
TBA

24
vs Emory B Team Tri-Match
Final
3rd of 3 teams

vs Emory B Team Tri-Match
Final
3rd of 3 teams
25
26
27
28
vs ITA South Regional Championships
TBA
29
vs JSU Foothills Invitational
Final
2nd out of 19 teams

vs JSU Foothills Invitational
Final
2nd out 20 teams

vs ITA South Regional Championships
TBA

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Waltham, MA
Final
W, 3-0

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 2-1

at Washington (Mo.)
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs New York U.
@ Waltham
Final
W, 3-0
30
vs Diving Competition vs. BSC/West Florida
All Day

vs ITA South Regional Championships
TBA

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Waltham, MA
Final
L, 3-1
1
vs Gordin Classic - 54 holes
After 2 rounds
2nd out of 13 teams

vs Gordin Classic - 54 holes
After 2 rounds
2nd out of 13 teams
2
vs Gordin Classic - 54 holes
Final
2nd out of 13 teams

vs Gordin Classic - 54 holes
Final
2nd out of 13 teams

3
4
5
vs Blue-Gold Intrasquad Meet
4:00 PM
Gold, 161-99

vs Blue-Gold Intrasquad Meet
4:00 PM
Blue, 168-120
6